1) After 1976, Who become the First Prime Minister of CUBA

a. Manuel Marrero Cruz.
b. Jujana kaputova
c. Sofi Willem
d. Sana Marin

Click to See Answer

(a) Manuel Marrero Cruz.

2) National Mathematics Day

a. 20 Dec
b. 21 Dec
c. 22 Dec
d. 23 Dec

Click to See Answer

(c) 22 Dec ( Mathematician Srinivasan Ramanujan B’day)

3) GDP Rate Decided by MOODY’s for Financial Year 2020

a. 4.6%
b. 4.8%
c. 5.00%
d. 4.9%

Click to See Answer

(d) 4.9%

4) GDP Rate Decided by FITCH RATINGS for Financial Year 2020

a. 4.8%
b. 5.00%
c. 4.9%
d. 4.6%

Click to See Answer

(d) 4.6%

5) Which cricket player is selected in T-20 and ODI, both the series of team of the year?

a. Smriti Mandhana.
b. Ashley Batia
c. Ashley Peri
d. Mitali Raj

Click to See Answer

(a) Smriti Mandhana

6) Which country recognized Indian Pharmacopeia for the First time

a. India
b. Afghanistan
c. Russia
d. UAE

Click to See Answer

(b) Afghanistan

7) Book: Crossing the barrier- I Got Inked is released by

a. Sunil Arora
b. Ashok Lavasa
c. Sachin Tendulkar
d. Manmohan Singh.

Click to See Answer

(a) Sunil Arora

8) Who received the Title of Bengaluru Golf Championship

a. Abhinav Lohan.
b. Abhinav Bindra
c. Gagandeep Bhullar
d. Tiger Woods

Click to See Answer

(a) Abhinav Lohan.

9) How many skill Hats will be open in next 5 years by Central Government

a. 200
b. 100
c. 150
d. 125

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer : (b) 100

10) Abraham Koshy Smiti is organized by which Financial Institution

a. SEBI
b. RBI
c. SBI
d. IRDAI

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer (a) SEBI

11) Apaharan ( Anti. Hacking Exercise) between Indian Navy and Indian Coast Guard performed in which City Port

a. Cochin( Kochi )
b. Lothal
c. Mumbai
d. Kandla

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer : (a) Cochin( Kochi )

12) Which state of India starts a waste Portal, Recently

a. Tamilnadu
b. Keral
c. Karnataka
d. Chennai

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer : (a) Tamilnadu

13) Rajasthan Govt. has set up its first Janta Clinic in which city

a. Jaipur
b. Jaisalmair
c. Kota
d. Jodhpur

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer : (a) Jaipur

26 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 26 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 26 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

25 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 25 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 25 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

24 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 24 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 24 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current...

read more

22nd March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 22 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 22 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

21st March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 21 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 21 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

Online CTET Papaer 1 & 2 Coaching

Live Interactive Classes for CTET Exam 2020 at ₹ 9999 ₹ 3999/- OnlyUse Coupon Code CTET2020 to grab the Offer!Get 7 Days Free Trial.Start Online Coaching for CTET Paper 1 and 2 exams 2020 with Live Interactive, best Video courses and mock tests.Online...

read more

Online DSSSB PRT TGT PGT Coaching

Live Interactive Classes for DSSSB Exam 2020 at ₹ 9999 ₹ 3999/- Only Use Coupon Code DSSSB2020 to grab the Offer! Get 7 Days Free Trial. Start Online Coaching for DSSSB PRT, PGT & TGT exams 2020 with Live Interactive, best Video courses and mock tests....

read more

Online SSC and BANK Coaching

Live Interactive Classes for SSC And BANK Exam 2020 at ₹ 9999 ₹ 3999/- Only Use Coupon Code SSCBANK to grab the Offer! Get 7 Days Free Trial. Start Online Coaching for SSC and Bank exams 2020 with Live Interactive, best Video courses and mock tests. Online...

read more

26 मार्च 2020 करंट अफेयर्स हिंदी में

पढ़ें आज (26 मार्च 2020) के टॉप करंट अफेयर्स हिंदी में, द एग्जाम गुरु (The Exam Guru Institute) प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं की तैयारी कर रहे छात्रों एवं पाठकों के लिए दैनिक हिंदी करंट अफेयर्स प्रस्तुत कर रहा है। पढ़ें आज (26 March 2020) का करंट अफेयर्स प्रश्न और उत्तर के साथ...

read more