Read 25 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today’s Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 25 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs.

Practice Latest Current Affairs 2020 for Competitive Exams including IBPS, SBI, RBI, UPSC, NTPC, SSC, DSSB and many more. Read all the National / International Current Affairs related to sports, banking, politics, business, etc. to score high in the Current Affairs Section. Read 25th March 2020 Current Affairs here.

Subscribe to Daily Current Affairs

Give Current Affairs Online Quiz

Prepare for all Competitive Exams with the help of the Online Mock Test Series of The Exam Guru. Click on Buy Now Link and register to access the Mock Test Series. (1 Test is Free in all courses).

Mock TestsCost (INR)Buy Now
DSSSB PGT Test Mock Tests299Buy Now
DSSSB TGT Test Mock Tests299Buy Now
DSSSB PRT Test Mock Tests299Buy Now
UGC NET Mock Tests299Buy Now
CTET Mock Tests99Buy Now
CLAT Entrance Exam Mock TestsFreeStart Now
AILET Entrance Exam Mock TestsFreeStart Now

**Use Coupon codes to Unlock all tests in free of cost, contact us to get Coupon Codes. Call or whats app : +919999659449 for any query.

Q.1 India’s first ever AI Summit has been postponed due to Coronavirus outbreak? It would have taken place in which of these cities?

a) Mumbai
b) New Delhi
c) Pune
d) Bangaluru

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: b) New Delhi

Q.2 CIRIL, the credit rating agency has estimated the reduced GDP forecast of India for fiscal 2021. What is the new estimated rate?

a) 5.2
b) 5.7
c) 5.8
d) 6.1

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: a) 5.2

Q.3 Who has taken the oath as the new chief minister of Madhya Pradesh?

a) Kamal Nath
b) Lal ji Tandon
c) Shivraj Singh Chauhan
d) Hemant Soren

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: c) Shivraj Singh Chauhan

Q.4 _______ Has Been Nominated Fort The Abel Prize 2020?

a) Gregory Margulis
b) Hellel Furstenburg
c) Both (a) and (b)
d) None of the above

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: c) Both (a) and (b)

Q.5 Which of these states has become the first Indian state to impose curfew due to Novel Coronavirus?

a) Maharashtra
b) Jammu and Kashmir
c) Uttar Pradesh
d) Punjab

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: d) Punjab

Q.6 Which Indian state/UT’s administrative council has approved the implementation of Dairy Cooperative Scheme?

a) Chandigarh
b) Jammu Kashmir
c) Madhya Pradesh
d) New Delhi

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: b) Jammu Kashmir

Q.7 Which Indian actress will work with WHO to spread awareness about COVID-19?

a) Katrina Kaif
b) Neha Dupia
c) Kareena Kapoor
d) Priyanka Chopra

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: d) Priyanka Chopra

Q.8 Who among these has headed the drafting committee of the Draft Defence Procurement Procedure (DPP) 2020?

a) Apurva Chandra
b) Rajnath Singh
c) Nirmala Sitaraman
d) None of the above

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: a) Apurva Singh

Q.9 Which Indian state has become the first one to introduce The Tesar Guns?

a) Haryana
b) Gujarat
c) Assam
d) Jammu & Kashmir

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: b) Gujarat

Q.10 Who is the chairman of Indian Oil Corporation (IOC) has become the first one to supply BS-VI fuel across country?

a) Sanjiv Singh
b) Dharmendra Pradhan
c) Sanjiv Jain
d) None of The Above

Click to See Answer

Correct Answer: a) Sanjiv Singh

Subscribe to Daily Current Affairs

Join Our Premium Courses and Get “Free Online Mock Tests” and “Current Affairs PDF

 

Call or Whats app for more information : +919999659449


Request a Call Back

26 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 26 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 26 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

24 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 24 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 24 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current...

read more

22nd March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 22 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 22 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

21st March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 21 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 21 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more

20 March 2020 Current Affairs

Read 20 March 2020 latest Current Affairs in English (Today's Current Affairs). Current Affairs of 20 March 2020 by The Exam Guru Institute. The Exam Guru is devotedly providing Daily Current Affairs. Read the most relevant Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Current Affairs....

read more